Website Manager

American Youth Soccer Organization Providing world class youth soccer programs that enrich children's lives.

Dan Kegley - Area Director for Section 6 AREA B

Area 6B contacts

Area Contact page updated 24 April 2019

SPRING 2019 TRAVELING Coach and Referee contact info:

Amery 12UAM1 Adam Bloom   [email protected]  615-975-4160

Amery 12UAM2 Nadezhda Brinker   [email protected]    715-760-1499

Amery 12UAM3 Todd Ellefson    [email protected]     651-983-5203

Amery 14U  Jeff Stauner     [email protected]      715-554-2318

Baldwin Woodville BW
U10  [email protected]
BW1 (U10Black)                George, David                    [email protected]                                  (715)243-4250
BW2 (U10Red)                  Mueller, Tony                    [email protected]                 (715) 690-9720
BW3 (U10White)              McKeever, Holly               [email protected]                         (651)283-1889


U12   [email protected]
BW1 (U12Black)                Kool, Mauritz                     [email protected]                               (715) 760-2016
BW2 (U12Red)                  Paulsen, Ed                         [email protected]                                 (612)867-2921


U14  [email protected]
BW1 (U14Black)                Wilson, Bailey                    [email protected]                               (715) 928-3052
                                                Van Someren, Kirk           [email protected]                                    7159281721
BW2 (U24Red)                  Franey, Nathan                 [email protected]                                     (612)201-7643

Balsam Lake "Unity" - see town contact below

Barron  U18-  Carissa Cutsforth 715.418.0415

Barron U14BA1- Tricia S 715.357.8081   U14BA2- Jewel M 715.563.6073

Barron U12BA1- Lyndsey K 715.205.0138    U12BA2- Eric J 715.790.2625     U12BA3- Alicia W 715.556.9287

Clayton CY18U   Travis Dodge   [email protected]    651-245-4812

Cumberland CU - see town contact below

Frederic Luck - See town contact below

Grantsburg Siren Webster GSW - 
18U = Cherie & Len Fischer    #715-566-1478
14U = Sheri & John Rathje            #320-224-1452
12U S/W = Marisa Churchill & Tristan Oustigoff    #715-566-2873
12U G = Jeremy Kwolek                #715-529-0152



Osceola OSC - see town contact below


Pine City PC12U Caoch: Sheila Zaske    [email protected]     651.485.4372

Pine City PC14U Coach: Dan Harden / Liz Loun       [email protected]     651.491.5349

Pine City PC18U Coach:  Jason Vinaja   [email protected]  715.307.8921

Spooner/Shell Lake SSLU12 Coaches are Tj Stilwell [email protected]  715-210-6287 and Jon Hansen [email protected]   715-416-1825

Spooner/Shell Lake SSLU15 Jose Amparo [email protected]  715-416-3379

St. Croix Falls  SCF - see town contact below





Town Contacts:

AYSO Section 6 Director - Jeff Ransom - [email protected] 563 543 1411

AYSO Area 6B Director Dan Kegley - [email protected] 715 497 3458
AYSO Area 6B Referee Administrator & Instructor Chris Van deligt - [email protected] 763 370 2673
AYSO Area 6B Treasurer Richel Mount - [email protected]
AYSO Area 6B Coach Administrator open
AYSO Area 6B Coach instructor(s) Heidi Williamson; Adam Ritterpusch
AYSO Area 6B board member at large Dawn Kegley

AYSO regions

Towns serviced AYSO Region # RC or POC phone email
     
ARBOR VITAE, MINOCQUA 731 Stacy Phillips 715-892-5017 (cell) [email protected]
EAU CLAIRE 803 Scott Hoffmann 715 834 5893 [email protected]
BLACK RIVER FALLS 913 Rosa Blackdeer 210 296 6723 [email protected]
OSCEOLA 1005 Nick Hemer 715 417 2541 [email protected]
BESSEMER, HURLEY - WI, IRONWOOD-MI, WAKEFIELD-MI 1056 Cari Hofstede 906 364 1518 [email protected]
AMERY, CLEAR LAKE, CLAYTON, TURTLE LAKE, DEER PARK 1236 Amy Colegrove 715 441 0912 [email protected]
GRANTSBURG, SIREN, WEBSTER 1273 Sheri Rathje 320 224 1452 [email protected]
MAPLE, POPLAR, SOLON SPRINGS, SUPERIOR P1329 Gregory Gullicksrud H 715 363 2666 [email protected]
FREDERIC, LUCK 1367 Nick Lundquist 715 497 9825 [email protected]
St. Croix Falls,WI 1437 Jessica Hagen 651 757 0434 [email protected]
PINE CITY 1469 Heather Wroolie 763 227 4294 [email protected]
     
"Unity" BALSAM LAKE P1556 Lisa Valentine 651-788-0946 [email protected]
Other soccer clubs
New Richmond WYSA Darian Blattner 715-222-2087 [email protected]
Barron WYSA .Lyndsey Kurtz 715 205 0138 [email protected]
   
 
Cumberland WYSA Staci Lundmark 715 491 1410 [email protected]
Baldwin/Woodville WYSA Ed Paulsen 612 867 2921 [email protected]
Hayward United WYSA Jean Paul Dujardin 715 634 3252 [email protected]
SPOONER WYSA Kathryn Hoellen 773-203-5672 [email protected]
Team Abbreviations are:
AM=Amery; CY=Clayton; BA=Barron; BRF=Black River Falls; BW=Baldwin Woodville; CU=Cumberland;
EC=Eau Claire; FL=Frederic Luck; FLU=Frederic Luck Unity; GB=Grantsburg; HY=Hayward; NR=New Richmond;
OSC=Osceola; PC=Pine City; RL=Rice Lake; SCF=Saint Croix Falls; SSL=Spooner, Shell Lake; SW=Siren Webster;
SWG=Siren Webster Grantsburg; UN=Balsam Lake "Unity"




National Partners

Site Links

Contact Us

AYSO Section 6 Area B

Area Director Daniel Kegley, P.O. Box 365
Amery, Wisconsin 54001

Email Us: [email protected]
Phone : 715-497-3458
Copyright © 2019 Area 6B  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login